Is Baby Bottle Pop Lollipop With Popping Candy Share Pack - 3.2oz/4ct Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • lactose
  • less of natural & artificial flavors
  • carbon dioxide
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • dextrose

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Lactose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural & Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Carbon Dioxide

Check Baby Bottle Pop Lollipop With Popping Candy Share Pack - 3.2oz/4ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Baby Bottle Pop Lollipop With Popping Candy Share Pack - 3.2oz/4ct is available at 5 retailers

TargetWalmartWegmansMeijerAmazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go