Is Baby brie bites, raspberry chipotle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream and natural flavoring
- clarified butter
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cream
- brie cheese
cream and natural flavoring
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brie cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cream, cultures, salt, enzymes), phyllo dough (enriched unbleached unbromated wheat flour [enriched wheat flour {niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid}, malted barley flour], filtered water, cornstarch with tricalcium phosphate, natural flavor, malted barley flour, soybean oil, salt, soy lecithin), rasbperry jam (cane sugar, seedless raspberry puree, water, lemon juice concentrate, fruit pectin), brown sugar, chipotle pepper puree (chipotle peppers, tomato puree, onions, vinegar canola oil, sugar, salt, paprika, garlic), modified cornstarch, xanthan gum, soybean oil, clarified butter (cream and natural flavoring).
Check Baby brie bites, raspberry chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby brie bites, raspberry chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


