Is BABY BRUSSELS SPROUTS IN BUTTER SAUCE FARM SNACKS, BUTTER SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BRUSSELS SPROUTS, WATER, UNSALTED BUTTER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, ANNATTO, AND PAPRIKA.
Check BABY BRUSSELS SPROUTS IN BUTTER SAUCE FARM SNACKS, BUTTER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BABY BRUSSELS SPROUTS IN BUTTER SAUCE FARM SNACKS, BUTTER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


