Is Baby bundts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- enzymes
- diglycerides
- +3 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE OR REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG, PALM OIL, EGG WHITE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, LEMON JUICE, CREAM OF TARTAR, ENZYMES, NATURAL BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AGAR, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DEXTROSE, POLYSORBATE 60, LEMON OIL.
Check Baby bundts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby bundts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


