Is BABY CARROTS WITH RANCH DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- nonfat sour cream
- skim milk powder
- nonfat buttermilk
- whey
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, RANCH DIP (CANOLA OIL, NONFAT BUTTERMILK [WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE], WATER, EGG YOLK, NONFAT SOUR CREAM [CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM], SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, DRIED ONION, DRIED CARROT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DRIED GREEN ONION, LACTIC ACID, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check BABY CARROTS WITH RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BABY CARROTS WITH RANCH DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece, Spreadable


