Is BABY CARROTS WITH RANCH DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- includes milk
- cultured lowfat buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
includes milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK, RANCH SEASONING & SPICES [SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR {INCLUDES MILK, SOYBEAN}, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE], EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDES MILK]).
Check BABY CARROTS WITH RANCH DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BABY CARROTS WITH RANCH DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


