Is Baby Gourmet Harvest Pear Pumpkin Banana Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Pear, Organic Pumpkin, Organic Banana, Water, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid
Check Baby Gourmet Harvest Pear Pumpkin Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby Gourmet Harvest Pear Pumpkin Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
SuperSeedz Gourmet Pumpkin Seeds Pumpkin Seeds - Sea Salt
DOVE PROMISES Milk Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag
Celestial Seasonings Black Tea Holiday Sweet Harvest Pumpkin - 20 Count
Where to buy
Baby Gourmet Harvest Pear Pumpkin Banana is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


