Is Baby Gourmet Organic Plus Yumberries & Plum with Ancient Grains Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic greek yogurt

organic greek yogurt

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pear, Organic Banana, Organic Carrot, Organic Plum, Water, Organic Greek Yogurt, Organic Blueberry, Organic Strawberry, Maicarb (Organic Oat Bran, Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Organic Buckwheat, Organic Millet, Organic Chai), Organic Blackberry, Oranic Yumberry, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid

Check Baby Gourmet Organic Plus Yumberries & Plum with Ancient Grains against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baby Gourmet Organic Plus Yumberries & Plum with Ancient Grains is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep