Is Baby Gourmet Plus Coconut Kiwi And Mangosteen With Quinoa Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- organic greek yogurt
organic greek yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt is traditionally made from milk and thus contains alpha-gal. However some milk-alternative products, such as soy yogurt, will list yogurt or yogurt cultures on the ingredient label, and those are not derived from milk.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple, Organic Banana, Organic Kiwi, Organic Greek Yogurt, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Spinach, Organic Mangosteen, Organic Quinoa, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid
Check Baby Gourmet Plus Coconut Kiwi And Mangosteen With Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby Gourmet Plus Coconut Kiwi And Mangosteen With Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Where to buy
Baby Gourmet Plus Coconut Kiwi And Mangosteen With Quinoa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


