Is Baby Gourmet Plus Coconut Kiwi And Mangosteen With Quinoa Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- organic greek yogurt
organic greek yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt is traditionally made from milk. However some milk-alternative products, such as soy yogurt, will list yogurt or yogurt cultures on the ingredient label, and those are not derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple, Organic Banana, Organic Kiwi, Organic Greek Yogurt, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Spinach, Organic Mangosteen, Organic Quinoa, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid
Check Baby Gourmet Plus Coconut Kiwi And Mangosteen With Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby Gourmet Plus Coconut Kiwi And Mangosteen With Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Where to buy
Baby Gourmet Plus Coconut Kiwi And Mangosteen With Quinoa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


