Is BABY KALE SWEET ONION DIJON KIT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BABY KALE, SWEET ONION VINAIGRETTE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SWEET ONIONS, DIJON MUSTARD [WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC {COLOR}, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES], CIDER VINEGAR, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONION, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, SMOKE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY ALSO CONTAIN UP TO 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), CARROTS.

Check BABY KALE SWEET ONION DIJON KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go