Is BABY LEAVES SCIENCE 2-IN-1 NATURAL SHAMPOO & BODY WASH (PEAR NECTAR) – 473ML Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- kernel flour
kernel flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eau (Solvant), Coco-glucoside (Surfactant), Glycerin (Humectant), Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (Surfactant), Decyl Glucoside (Surfactant), Disodium Coco-glucoside Citrate (Surfactant), Citric Acid (Ajusteur De Ph), Glyceryl Oleate (Amulsifiant), Dicaprylyl Ether (Amollient), Sodium Benzoate (Agent De Conservation Naturel), Triethyl Citrate (Antioxydant), Potassium Sorbate (Agent De Conservation Naturel), Raspberry Ketone (Conditionneur Cutana(c)), Avena Sativa (Avoine Colloa-dale), Kernel Flour (Agent Apaisant), Allyl Caproate (Amollient)
Check BABY LEAVES SCIENCE 2-IN-1 NATURAL SHAMPOO & BODY WASH (PEAR NECTAR) – 473ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BABY LEAVES SCIENCE 2-IN-1 NATURAL SHAMPOO & BODY WASH (PEAR NECTAR) – 473ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
BABY LEAVES SCIENCE 2-IN-1 NATURAL SHAMPOO & BODY WASH (PEAR NECTAR) – 473ML is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


