Is BABY LEAVES SCIENCE 2-IN-1 NATURAL SHAMPOO & BODY WASH (PEAR NECTAR) – 473ML Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant
- glyceryl oleate
- glycerin
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eau (Solvant), Coco-glucoside (Surfactant), Glycerin (Humectant), Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (Surfactant), Decyl Glucoside (Surfactant), Disodium Coco-glucoside Citrate (Surfactant), Citric Acid (Ajusteur De Ph), Glyceryl Oleate (Amulsifiant), Dicaprylyl Ether (Amollient), Sodium Benzoate (Agent De Conservation Naturel), Triethyl Citrate (Antioxydant), Potassium Sorbate (Agent De Conservation Naturel), Raspberry Ketone (Conditionneur Cutana(c)), Avena Sativa (Avoine Colloa-dale), Kernel Flour (Agent Apaisant), Allyl Caproate (Amollient)
Check BABY LEAVES SCIENCE 2-IN-1 NATURAL SHAMPOO & BODY WASH (PEAR NECTAR) – 473ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BABY LEAVES SCIENCE 2-IN-1 NATURAL SHAMPOO & BODY WASH (PEAR NECTAR) – 473ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
BABY LEAVES SCIENCE 2-IN-1 NATURAL SHAMPOO & BODY WASH (PEAR NECTAR) – 473ML is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


