Is Macro Organic Baby Food Apple Berries & Fig With Yoghurt 120g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic cream
- organic milk
- organic skim milk powder
- organic yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree (50%), Organic Yoghurt (15%) (,Organic Milk, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Cultures,( heat treated after culturing)), Organic Pear Pur,ee , Water, Organic Berry Purees (5%) (Blueberry,,Str awberry), Organic Fig Puree (4%), Organic Corn,flou r, Organic Cream (Contains Milk).
Check Macro Organic Baby Food Apple Berries & Fig With Yoghurt 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Organic Baby Food Apple Berries & Fig With Yoghurt 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


