Is Baby Ruth Bar - Improved Recipe with Dry Roasted Peanuts, 1.9 ounces Dairy Free?

Description
A compact confection offering a balanced blend of sweet and slightly salty notes, combining creamy and chewy layers with intermittent crunchy textures. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert; customer reviews frequently mention improved flavor, familiar nostalgic appeal, and satisfying portion size and reliable everyday indulgence.
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy product solids
- nonfat milk
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A compact confection offering a balanced blend of sweet and slightly salty notes, combining creamy and chewy layers with intermittent crunchy textures. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert; customer reviews frequently mention improved flavor, familiar nostalgic appeal, and satisfying portion size and reliable everyday indulgence.
Ingredients
Sugar, Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel and Coconut Oil, Cocoa, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Glycerin, Dairy Product Solids, and Less than 1% of Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Carrageenan, TBHQ and Citric Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Lactic Acid Esters.
Check Baby Ruth Bar - Improved Recipe with Dry Roasted Peanuts, 1.9 ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby Ruth Bar - Improved Recipe with Dry Roasted Peanuts, 1.9 ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baby Ruth Bar - Improved Recipe with Dry Roasted Peanuts, 1.9 ounces is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


