Is DRY ROASTED PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, DRY ROASTED SEA SALT Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, toasty snack offering a pronounced salty finish and firm, crisp bite. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to trail mix, sprinkled on salads or used as a crunchy topping for baked dishes. Reviewers commonly praise consistent roast and crunch, noting occasional variation in seasoning coverage and freshness overall.

Description
Crunchy, toasty snack offering a pronounced salty finish and firm, crisp bite. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to trail mix, sprinkled on salads or used as a crunchy topping for baked dishes. Reviewers commonly praise consistent roast and crunch, noting occasional variation in seasoning coverage and freshness overall.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Spices (Contains Celery), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Gelatin, Torula Yeast, Cornstarch, Dried Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin
Check DRY ROASTED PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, DRY ROASTED SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRY ROASTED PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, DRY ROASTED SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DRY ROASTED PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, DRY ROASTED SEA SALT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


