Is Baby Ruth Dry Roasted Peanuts, Rich Caramel and Smooth Nougat Bar, Dry Roasted Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy product solids
- non fat milk
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT AND SOYBEAN), NON FAT MILK, COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF GLYCERIN, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SALT, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID ESTERS, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Baby Ruth Dry Roasted Peanuts, Rich Caramel and Smooth Nougat Bar, Dry Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby Ruth Dry Roasted Peanuts, Rich Caramel and Smooth Nougat Bar, Dry Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
Planters Dry Roasted Sweet and Spicy Peanuts
MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT COMPLAINER BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT, MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar


