Is Baby Ruth Dry Roasted Peanuts, Rich Caramel and Smooth Nougat Bar, Dry Roasted Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
- non fat milk
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT AND SOYBEAN), NON FAT MILK, COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF GLYCERIN, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SALT, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID ESTERS, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Baby Ruth Dry Roasted Peanuts, Rich Caramel and Smooth Nougat Bar, Dry Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby Ruth Dry Roasted Peanuts, Rich Caramel and Smooth Nougat Bar, Dry Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
Planters Dry Roasted Sweet and Spicy Peanuts
MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT COMPLAINER BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT, MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, PEANUTS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar


