Is Baby Shark Bath Collection Set Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- retinyl palmitate
- peg-400
- peg-150 distearate
retinyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
2D Bath & Shower Gel: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Parfum, Phenoxyethanol, DMDM Hydantoin, PEG-150 Distearate, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Tocopheryl Acetate, Retinyl Palmitate, Benzyl Salicylate, CI 42090, Bath Fizzer: Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Sodium Sulfate, Fumaric Acid, Maltodextrin, Parfum, C10-18 Triglycerides, PEG-400, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, CI 16035, CI 17200
Check Baby Shark Bath Collection Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby Shark Bath Collection Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baby Shark Bath Collection Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


