Is BABY SPRING MIX Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BABY ROMAINE*, BABY CHARD*, BABY MIZUNA*, RADICCHIO*, BABY RED LEAF*, BABY GREEN LEAF*, BABY OAK LEAF*, BABY ARUGULA*, BABY SPINACH*, BABY BUTTER LETTUCE*.
Check BABY SPRING MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BABY SPRING MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go


