Is Baby Star Imitation Chicken Wide Ramen Snack, Imitation Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL MIX (PALM OIL. TOCOPHEROLS AS PRESERVATIVE), TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY SAUCE(SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL), SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, SEASONINGS POWDER (HYDROLYZED PROTEIN [SOYBEAN, WHEAT, CORN], MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, RICE VINEGAR, GLUCOSE, PALM OIL, ONION EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SORBITOL, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), HYDROLYZED SOYBEAN PROTEIN.

Check Baby Star Imitation Chicken Wide Ramen Snack, Imitation Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Stick, Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go