Is BABY SWISS NATURAL CHEESE SLICES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check BABY SWISS NATURAL CHEESE SLICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BABY SWISS NATURAL CHEESE SLICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Slice


