Is Babybel Original Mini Semisoft Cheeses 0.75oz 10CT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes
Check Babybel Original Mini Semisoft Cheeses 0.75oz 10CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Babybel Original Mini Semisoft Cheeses 0.75oz 10CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Trader Joe's Original Savory Thin Mini Crackers
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Country Archer Mini Beef Sticks, Original, Grass-Fed
Where to buy
Babybel Original Mini Semisoft Cheeses 0.75oz 10CT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


