Is Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese, Original Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese is a popular cheese known for its delicious taste. It is a semisoft cheese that is enjoyed by many people. The product details are not specified in the given facts. People appreciate the taste of Babybel cheese, as it is mentioned that they find it delicious. Overall, Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese is a well-liked cheese option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes.

Check Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese, Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese, Original is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go