Is Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese, Original Dairy Free?

Description
Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese is a popular cheese known for its delicious taste. It is a semisoft cheese that is enjoyed by many people. The product details are not specified in the given facts. People appreciate the taste of Babybel cheese, as it is mentioned that they find it delicious. Overall, Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese is a well-liked cheese option.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cultured milk
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese is a popular cheese known for its delicious taste. It is a semisoft cheese that is enjoyed by many people. The product details are not specified in the given facts. People appreciate the taste of Babybel cheese, as it is mentioned that they find it delicious. Overall, Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese is a well-liked cheese option.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes.
Check Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Babybel Original Semisoft Cheese, Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


