Is Babybel Plant Based Cheese Alternative Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- vitamin b12
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Carbohydrate, Salt, Calcium, Vitamin B12, Water, Modified Starch 25%, Coconut Oil 18%, Tricalcium Citrates, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colour: Natural Beta Carotene, Vitamin B12.
Check Babybel Plant Based Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Babybel Plant Based Cheese Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


