Is Babyganics Shampoo + Body Wash Chamomile Verbena 16oz Pump BTL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- sodium lauroyl oat amino acids
sodium lauroyl oat amino acids
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate, Caprylyl/capryl Glucoside, Propanediol, Acrylates Copolymer, Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids, Glycerin, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citric Acid, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Dehydroacetic Acid, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato), Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil (Certified Organic Ingredient), Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry), Nigella Sativa (Black Cumin), Rubus Idaeus (Red Raspberry), Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Phytate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic Ingredient), Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber), Fruit Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Natural Fragrance, Natural Fragrance: Aldehyde C-14 Natural, Allyl Caproate Natural, Balsam Copaiba, Cedarwood Virginiana Oil, Chamomile Roman, Cis 3 Hexenyl Acetate Natural, Coumarin Natural Cucumber Oil, Davana Oil, Eucalyptus Oil, Galbanum Oil, Geranium Egyptian Oil, Hexyl Acetate (C-6), Natural, Ionone Beta Natural, Lemon Oil, Lime Oil, Methyl Cinnamate, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Palmarosa Oil, Rose Otto Bulgarian, Vanillin
Check Babyganics Shampoo + Body Wash Chamomile Verbena 16oz Pump BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Babyganics Shampoo + Body Wash Chamomile Verbena 16oz Pump BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


