Is BabyRuth Fun Size Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy product solids
- milk
- nonfat milk
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Roasted Peanuts , Corn Syrup , Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil and Hydrogenated Coconut Oil , Nonfat Milk , Cocoa , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Glycerin and Less than 1% : of : Dextrose , Dairy Product Solids , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Soybean Oil , Carrageenan , TBHQ and Citric Acid ( To Preserve Freshness ) , Lactic Acid Esters .
Check BabyRuth Fun Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BabyRuth Fun Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
BabyRuth Fun Size is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


