Is BabyRuth Fun Size Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Roasted Peanuts , Corn Syrup , Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil and Hydrogenated Coconut Oil , Nonfat Milk , Cocoa , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Glycerin and Less than 1% : of : Dextrose , Dairy Product Solids , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Soybean Oil , Carrageenan , TBHQ and Citric Acid ( To Preserve Freshness ) , Lactic Acid Esters .
Check BabyRuth Fun Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BabyRuth Fun Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
BabyRuth Fun Size is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


