Is BACARDI Mixers Frozen Concentrated Strawberry Daiquiri - 10 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
- lime, lemon pulp, concentrated lime juice, natural flavors, citric acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Contains High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Strawberries, Less Than 2% Of: Lime And Lemon Pulp, Concentrated Lime Juice, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Potassium Citrate (Regulates Tartness), Red 40, Green 3, Contains High Fructose Corn Syrup, Green 3
Check BACARDI Mixers Frozen Concentrated Strawberry Daiquiri - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACARDI Mixers Frozen Concentrated Strawberry Daiquiri - 10 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert Strawberry
Where to buy
BACARDI Mixers Frozen Concentrated Strawberry Daiquiri - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Frozen


