Is BACARDI Mixers Frozen Concentrated Strawberry Daiquiri - 10 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- lime, lemon pulp, concentrated lime juice, natural flavors, citric acid
- natural flavors
lime, lemon pulp, concentrated lime juice, natural flavors, citric acid
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Contains High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Strawberries, Less Than 2% Of: Lime And Lemon Pulp, Concentrated Lime Juice, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Potassium Citrate (Regulates Tartness), Red 40, Green 3, Contains High Fructose Corn Syrup, Green 3
Check BACARDI Mixers Frozen Concentrated Strawberry Daiquiri - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACARDI Mixers Frozen Concentrated Strawberry Daiquiri - 10 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert Strawberry
Where to buy
BACARDI Mixers Frozen Concentrated Strawberry Daiquiri - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Frozen


