Is Bacardi Mixers Pina Colada Tropical 10oz Can Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors, xanthan gum, citric acid
- natural flavors
- sorbitan monostearate
natural flavors, xanthan gum, citric acid
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream Of Coconut (Sugar, Coconut Milk, Polysorbate 60, Salt, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan), Water, Crushed Pineapple, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Less Than 1% Of: Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Potassium Citrate (Regulates Tartness), Sugar, Contains High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar
Check Bacardi Mixers Pina Colada Tropical 10oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacardi Mixers Pina Colada Tropical 10oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
SUGAR FREE TWIN POPS, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, PINA COLADA
Naked Pina Colada
EL MEXICANO, DRINKABLE YOGURT SABORICO, DRINKABLE YOGURT, PINA COLADA, PINA COLADA
:ratio Fiber and Protein Pina Colada Dairy Snack
Where to buy
Bacardi Mixers Pina Colada Tropical 10oz Can is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


