Is Bacardo Mojito Natural Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Rum, Cane sugar, Natural flavor, Citric acid, Sodium citrate, Potassium sorbate, Potassium benzoate, Gum arabic, Ester gum, Sucrose acetate isobutyrate, Lactic acid, Modified coconut and palm oils (medium chain triglycerides), Sodium benzoate, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue FCF, Tocopherol.
Check Bacardo Mojito Natural Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacardo Mojito Natural Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


