Is Baca's Hot Red Chile Puree Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Red Chile Pods
Check Baca's Hot Red Chile Puree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baca's Hot Red Chile Puree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Baca's Hot Red Chile Puree is available at 1 retailer
Fry's
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading


