Is Bacetti Perugina Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts 29%, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Butterfat, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithins, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, May Contain Other Nutsa Store In A Clean, Cool And Dry Place
Check Bacetti Perugina against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacetti Perugina in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


