Is Bachan's Hella Hot Japanese BBQ Sauce, 15.5oz Bottle - Bold, Fresh, Umami Flavor Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
non-gmo soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), cane sugar, red jalapeno puree (red jalapeno peppers, salt, vinegar), red habanero puree (red habanero peppers, salt, vinegar), tomato paste, mirin (water, rice, koji seed, sea salt), organic ginger, green onion, organic rice vinegar, organic garlic, sea salt, organic toasted sesame oil.
Check Bachan's Hella Hot Japanese BBQ Sauce, 15.5oz Bottle - Bold, Fresh, Umami Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bachan's Hella Hot Japanese BBQ Sauce, 15.5oz Bottle - Bold, Fresh, Umami Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Bachan's Hella Hot Japanese BBQ Sauce, 15.5oz Bottle - Bold, Fresh, Umami Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


