Is BACHMAN MINI BAKED PRETZELS, 20 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Soft Red Winter Wheat Flour (Contains Iron As Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Shortening (Soybean, Cottonseed), Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup, Yeast And Soda
Check BACHMAN MINI BAKED PRETZELS, 20 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACHMAN MINI BAKED PRETZELS, 20 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
BACHMAN MINI BAKED PRETZELS, 20 OZ is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


