Is Bachman Party Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley
- malt syrup
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Combined Ingredient Declaration for: Tortilla Chips, Naturally & Artificially Bbq Flavored Corn Chips, Naturally & Artificially Nacho Flavored Tortilla Chips, Pretzel Wheels, Naturally & Artificially Cheese Flavored Crunchies. Enriched Ground Corn Flour [Corn Flour, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid], Corn Flour, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil), Salt, Sugar (Adds a Trivial Amount of Added Sugars), Maltodextrin, Dextrose (Adds a Trivial Amount of Added Sugars), Whey, Milkfat, Semisoft Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Malt Syrup (Adds a Trivial Amount of Added Sugars) (Derived from Corn and Malted Barley), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Garlic Powder, Horseradish Powder, Cheddar Cheese Blend (Whey, Semisoft Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Natural Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Buttermilk Solids, Torula Yeast, Sodium Phosphate, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Extractives of Paprika, Annatto and Turmeric (for Color), Yellow 6, Natural Smoke Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spice Extractives, Tomato Powder, Yellow 5, Butter (Cream, Salt), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Spices, Yeast, Baking Soda.
Check Bachman Party Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bachman Party Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


