Is Bachman Party Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- cream
- cheese cultures
- buttermilk solids
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese blend
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- +5 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Combined Ingredient Declaration for: Tortilla Chips, Naturally & Artificially Bbq Flavored Corn Chips, Naturally & Artificially Nacho Flavored Tortilla Chips, Pretzel Wheels, Naturally & Artificially Cheese Flavored Crunchies. Enriched Ground Corn Flour [Corn Flour, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid], Corn Flour, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil), Salt, Sugar (Adds a Trivial Amount of Added Sugars), Maltodextrin, Dextrose (Adds a Trivial Amount of Added Sugars), Whey, Milkfat, Semisoft Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Malt Syrup (Adds a Trivial Amount of Added Sugars) (Derived from Corn and Malted Barley), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Garlic Powder, Horseradish Powder, Cheddar Cheese Blend (Whey, Semisoft Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Natural Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Buttermilk Solids, Torula Yeast, Sodium Phosphate, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Extractives of Paprika, Annatto and Turmeric (for Color), Yellow 6, Natural Smoke Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spice Extractives, Tomato Powder, Yellow 5, Butter (Cream, Salt), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Spices, Yeast, Baking Soda.
Check Bachman Party Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bachman Party Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


