Is Bachman Party Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese
- naturally & artificially cheese flavored crunchies
- cheese cultures
- buttermilk solids
- whey
- cheddar cheese blend
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- lactic acid
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- +10 more
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Combined Ingredient Declaration for: Tortilla Chips, Naturally & Artificially Bbq Flavored Corn Chips, Naturally & Artificially Nacho Flavored Tortilla Chips, Pretzel Wheels, Naturally & Artificially Cheese Flavored Crunchies. Enriched Ground Corn Flour [Corn Flour, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid], Corn Flour, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil), Salt, Sugar (Adds a Trivial Amount of Added Sugars), Maltodextrin, Dextrose (Adds a Trivial Amount of Added Sugars), Whey, Milkfat, Semisoft Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Malt Syrup (Adds a Trivial Amount of Added Sugars) (Derived from Corn and Malted Barley), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Garlic Powder, Horseradish Powder, Cheddar Cheese Blend (Whey, Semisoft Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Natural Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Buttermilk Solids, Torula Yeast, Sodium Phosphate, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Extractives of Paprika, Annatto and Turmeric (for Color), Yellow 6, Natural Smoke Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spice Extractives, Tomato Powder, Yellow 5, Butter (Cream, Salt), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Spices, Yeast, Baking Soda.
Check Bachman Party Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bachman Party Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


