Is Baci Perugina Italian Dark Chocolate Holiday Foil Gift Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR
Check Baci Perugina Italian Dark Chocolate Holiday Foil Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baci Perugina Italian Dark Chocolate Holiday Foil Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli® Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix 20 oz. Box
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
After Eight Dark Mint Chocolate Box 300g
Where to buy
Baci Perugina Italian Dark Chocolate Holiday Foil Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


