Is Baci Perugina Italian Dark Chocolate Holiday Foil Gift Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR
Check Baci Perugina Italian Dark Chocolate Holiday Foil Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baci Perugina Italian Dark Chocolate Holiday Foil Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli® Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix 20 oz. Box
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
After Eight Dark Mint Chocolate Box 300g
Where to buy
Baci Perugina Italian Dark Chocolate Holiday Foil Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


