Is Back Home Bakery Maple Almond Granola Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- glutenfree rolled oats
glutenfree rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glutenfree Rolled Oats, Almonds, Pure Vermont Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Chia Seeds, Kosher Salt, Vanilla Extract (water, Alcohol (35%), Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives) Contains Almond and Coconut.
Check Back Home Bakery Maple Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back Home Bakery Maple Almond Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


