Is Back rashers Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- irish pork
irish pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Irish Pork (92%), Water, Salt, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate.
Check Back rashers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back rashers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


