Is BACK ROADS, CHOCOLATE PECAN ORGANIC GRANOLA Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {A NON-GMO EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT), PECANS, CASHEWS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, HONEY, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SHREDDED COCONUT, COCONUT CHIPS, SESAME SEEDS, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check BACK ROADS, CHOCOLATE PECAN ORGANIC GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACK ROADS, CHOCOLATE PECAN ORGANIC GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
BACK ROADS, CHOCOLATE PECAN ORGANIC GRANOLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


