Is Back To Basics Veggie Crackers - Zucchini & Almond 45g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zucchini, Almond, Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds, Garlic, Oregano, Pink Himalayan Salt, White Pepper

Check Back To Basics Veggie Crackers - Zucchini & Almond 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Back To Basics Veggie Crackers - Zucchini & Almond 45g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go