Is BACK TO NATURE, ALOHA BLEND DELICIOUS MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic dextrose
organic dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE DROPS (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, ORGANIC VANILLA), ALMONDS TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR), MACADAMIA NUTS (MACADAMIA NUTS, SEA SALT).
Check BACK TO NATURE, ALOHA BLEND DELICIOUS MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACK TO NATURE, ALOHA BLEND DELICIOUS MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
Truvia Cane Sugar Blend, Mix of Stevia Sweetener and Cane Sugar, 24 oz
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Second Nature All Natural Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Medley Trail Mix, 12 Oz.
Back To Nature Chocolate Chunk Cookies
About this product
Snack · Pouch


