Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Back To Nature Fudge Mint Cookies Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fudge coating (cane sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder [processed with alkali], sunflower lecithin, salt), wheat flour, cane sugar, palm oil, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), invert cane syrup, contains 2% or less of leavening (baking soda, ammonium bicarbonate), sea salt, soy lecithin, peppermint oil. Contains: wheat, soy. Made in a facility that also processes almond, coconut, milk, peanuts.

Check Back To Nature Fudge Mint Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Lactose Free? Back To Nature Fudge Mint Cookies | Spoonful