Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Back To Nature Fudge Mint Cookies Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fudge coating (cane sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder [processed with alkali], sunflower lecithin, salt), wheat flour, cane sugar, palm oil, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), invert cane syrup, contains 2% or less of leavening (baking soda, ammonium bicarbonate), sea salt, soy lecithin, peppermint oil. Contains: wheat, soy. Made in a facility that also processes almond, coconut, milk, peanuts.

Check Back To Nature Fudge Mint Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Vegetarian? Back To Nature Fudge Mint Cookies | Spoonful