Is back to NATURE Granola Gluten-Free Chocolate Delight - 11 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate

semisweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor combines with crunchy clusters and occasional softer bits, offering a crisp yet slightly chewy texture. Lightly sweet, commonly eaten as a bowl cereal or yogurt topping, used for snacking or baking. Reviewers commonly note satisfying chocolate intensity, pleasant crunch, and versatile everyday use across breakfasts and snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Crisp Rice (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour), Safflower Oil, Molasses, Cocoa Processed With Alkali (Dutched), Vanilla Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness)

Check back to NATURE Granola Gluten-Free Chocolate Delight - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

back to NATURE Granola Gluten-Free Chocolate Delight - 11 Oz is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphsShopRiteHarris TeeterWalmartUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking